Staff

Bradley B. Simonson, AIA, ASLA, NCARB

Bradley B. Simonson, AIA, ASLA, NCARB

Architect, Principal

608-785-4711

Bachelor of Architecture, Bachelor of Environmental Design, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Kurt G. Schroeder, AIA

Kurt G. Schroeder, AIA

Architect, Principal

608-785-4728

Bachelor of Architecture, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Douglas J. Ramsey, AIA, LEED AP

Douglas J. Ramsey, AIA, LEED AP

Architect, Principal

608-785-4710

Bachelor of Architecture, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Daniel L. Blumer, AIA, LEED Green Associate

Daniel L. Blumer, AIA, LEED Green Associate

Architect, Principal

608-785-4719

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, UW-Milwaukee

Kyle P. Schauf, RA

Kyle P. Schauf, RA

Architect

608-785-4725

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, Urban Planning Certificate, UW-Milwaukee

Tim A. Ruppert

Tim A. Ruppert

Architect

608-785-4704

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, University of Minnesota, Masters Degree, Architecture, University of Minnesota, Construction Management University of Minnesota

Michelle K. Maland

Michelle K. Maland

Architect

608-785-4720

Bachelor of Arts, UW-La Crosse, Masters Degree Architecture, UW-Milwaukee

Adam S. Masters

Adam S. Masters

Architect

608-785-4716

Bachelor of Architecture, Ball State University, Masters Degree Architecture; Sustainability and Urban Design, Ball State University, Masters Degree Business Administration; Applied Management, Indiana Wesleyan University

Lee Qu, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Lee Qu, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Architect

608-785-4707

Bachelor of Science in Architecture, Nanchang University China, Masters Degree Architecture, Columbia University New York

Trent B. Schott, LEED Green Associate

Trent B. Schott, LEED Green Associate

Architectural Technician

608-785-4738

 Associate Degree, Architectural Technology, WWTC LaCrosse

Neha Kharb

Neha Kharb

Architectural Technician

608-784-1830

 Masters of Architecture, University of Illinois

Ron W. Knapmiller, CSI, CDT

Ron W. Knapmiller, CSI, CDT

Architectural Technician

608-785-4724

Associate Degree, Architectural Commercial Design, WITC Rice Lake

Josh T. Dickey

Josh T. Dickey

Architectural Technician

608-785-4733

Associate Degree, Architectural Commercial Design, WITC Rice Lake

Mike P. Lorens

Mike P. Lorens

Architectural Job Captain

608-785-4705

Associate Degree, Architectural/Residential Design, NTC Wausau

David Hannu

David Hannu

Architectural Technician

608-785-4732

Associate Degree, Architectural Commercial Design, WITC Rice Lake

Ryan Wilkening

Ryan Wilkening

Architectural Technician

608-785-4701

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, UW-Milwaukee

Hunter Hackel

Hunter Hackel

Architectural Technician

608-785-4726

Western Technical College

David Merkel

David Merkel

Architectural Technician

608-785-4739

Associate Degree, Architectural Drafting and Construction Technology, Waukesha County Technical College

Kylie Veerkamp

Kylie Veerkamp

Interior Design Associate

608-785-4722

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Interior Design, UW-Stout

Sarah Braatz

Sarah Braatz

Interior Design Associate

608-785-4734

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Interior Design, UW-Stout

Scott M. Gerzsik

Scott M. Gerzsik

Electrical Designer

608-785-4708

Associate Degree, Mechanical Design Technology, WWTC La Crosse

Mike S. Villarosa

Mike S. Villarosa

Electrical Designer

608-785-4714

Electrical Engineering, Lawrence Technical University

Chris Crandall

Chris Crandall

Electrical Technician

608-785-4712

ITT Technical Institute-Madison

Jake H. Beran, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Jake H. Beran, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Mechanical Engineer

608-785-4709

Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology - Mechanical Design & Facilities, UW-Stout

Shaun P. Lescher

Shaun P. Lescher

Mechanical Technician

608-785-4737

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Effects & Motion Graphics, Illinois Institue of Art, Schaumburg

Steven J. Kelly

Steven J. Kelly

Mechanical Designer

608-785-4731

Lansing Community College, Lansing, MI

Nick Deery

Nick Deery

Mechanical Technician

608-785-4715

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, University of Minnesota Duluth

Michael Belden

Michael Belden

Mechanical Technician

608-785-4721

Associate Degree, Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology, Chippewa Valley Technical College

Ryan G. Johnson

Ryan G. Johnson

Plumbing Technician

608-785-4718

Associate of Science in CAD Drafting, Herzing University

Jessica Burch

Jessica Burch

Construction Administrator

608-785-4706

Bachelor of Science in Architectural/Interior Design, UW-Madison

Chris Hackner

Chris Hackner

Construction Administrator

608-797-6793

Industrial Technology Studies in Construction Management, Colorado State University

Mikael J. Burgaz

Mikael J. Burgaz

Construction Administrator

608-785-4729

Bachelor of Environmental Design, University of Minnesota, Professional Degree in Architecture, University of Minnesota

Tobin Faucheux, CDT

Tobin Faucheux, CDT

Construction Administrator

608-785-4717

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management, Southern Utah University

Brian Kelly

Brian Kelly

Construction Administrator

608-785-4736

Janet Loeffler

Janet Loeffler

Marketing & Graphic Designer

608-785-4713

Bachelor of Arts, UW-La Crosse

Rich L. Ellis

Rich L. Ellis

Graphics / Printing

608-785-4702

Mary C. Peterson

Mary C. Peterson

Business Services Manager

608-785-4703

Bachelor of Science, UW-La Crosse

Toni Furlano

Toni Furlano

Administrative Assistant

608-785-4700

Associate Degree, Interior Design, Western Technical College