Staff

Bradley B. Simonson, AIA, ASLA, NCARB

Bradley B. Simonson, AIA, ASLA, NCARB

Architect, Principal

608-785-4711

Bachelor of Architecture, Bachelor of Environmental Design, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Kurt G. Schroeder, AIA

Kurt G. Schroeder, AIA

Architect, Principal

608-785-4728

Bachelor of Architecture, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Douglas J. Ramsey, AIA, LEED AP

Douglas J. Ramsey, AIA, LEED AP

Architect, Principal

608-785-4710

Bachelor of Architecture, University of Minnesota School of Architecture

Daniel L. Blumer, AIA, LEED Green Associate

Daniel L. Blumer, AIA, LEED Green Associate

Architect, Principal

608-785-4719

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, UW-Milwaukee

Kyle P. Schauf, RA

Kyle P. Schauf, RA

Architect

608-785-4725

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, Urban Planning Certificate, UW-Milwaukee

Marcus J. Zettler, AIA, NCARB, APT

Marcus J. Zettler, AIA, NCARB, APT

Architect

608-785-4723

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, UW-Milwaukee, Masters Degree Architecture, Certification in Historic Preservation, UW-Milwaukee

Tim A. Ruppert, LEED AP BD+C

Tim A. Ruppert, LEED AP BD+C

Architect

608-785-4704

Bachelor of Science, Architecture, University of Minnesota, Masters Degree, Architecture, University of Minnesota, Construction Management University of Minnesota

Michelle K. Maland

Michelle K. Maland

Architect

608-785-4720

Bachelor of Arts, UW-La Crosse, Masters Degree Architecture, UW-Milwaukee

Adam S. Masters

Adam S. Masters

Architect

608-785-4716

Bachelor of Architecture, Ball State University, Masters Degree Architecture; Sustainability and Urban Design, Ball State University, Masters Degree Business Administration; Applied Management, Indiana Wesleyan University

Lee Qu, LEED AP BD+C

Lee Qu, LEED AP BD+C

Architect

608-785-4707

Bachelor of Science in Architecture, Nanchang University China, Masters Degree Architecture, Columbia University New York

Trent B. Schott, LEED Green Associate

Trent B. Schott, LEED Green Associate

Architectural Technician

608-785-4738

 Associate Degree, Architectural Technology, WWTC LaCrosse

Ron W. Knapmiller, CSI, CDT

Ron W. Knapmiller, CSI, CDT

Architectural Technician

608-785-4724

Associate Degree, Architectural Commercial Design, WITC Rice Lake

Tom P. Kampa

Tom P. Kampa

Architectural Technician

608-785-4726

Associate Degree, Mechanical Design Technology, WWTC La Crosse

Bob L. Freerks

Bob L. Freerks

Architectural Technician

608-785-4739

University of Minnesota School of Architecture, North Hennepin Technical College, CAO for Architects

Josh T. Dickey

Josh T. Dickey

Architectural Technician

608-785-4733

Associate Degree, Architectural Commercial Design, WITC Rice Lake

Mike P. Lorens

Mike P. Lorens

Architectural Job Captain

608-785-4705

Associate Degree, Architectural/Residential Design, NTC Wausau

Garrett S. Williamson

Garrett S. Williamson

Architectural Technician

608-784-1830, Extension 2225

Associate Degree, Architectural Technology, WTC La Crosse

Kylie Veerkamp

Kylie Veerkamp

Interior Designer-in-Training

608-785-4722

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Interior Design, UW-Stout

Scott M. Gerzsik

Scott M. Gerzsik

Electrical Designer

608-785-4708

Associate Degree, Mechanical Design Technology, WWTC La Crosse

Mike S. Villarosa

Mike S. Villarosa

Electrical Technician

608-785-4714

Electrical Engineering, Lawrence Technical University

Amin Rahimi

Amin Rahimi

Electrical Technician

608-785-4712

Bachelor of Science, Electrical Engineering - Power, Azad University (Birjand Branch), Iran, Master of Science, Electrical Engineering - Power, Azad University (Semnan Branch), Iran

Jake H. Beran, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Jake H. Beran, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Mechanical Engineer

608-785-4709

Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology - Mechanical Design & Facilities, UW-Stout

Kimberly K. Lee

Kimberly K. Lee

Mechanical Designer

608-785-4715

Associate Degree, HVAC/R, WWTC La Crosse

Shaun P. Lescher

Shaun P. Lescher

Mechanical Designer

608-785-4737

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Visual Effects & Motion Graphics, Illinois Institue of Art, Schaumburg

Steven J. Kelly

Steven J. Kelly

Mechanical Designer

608-785-4731

Lansing Community College, Lansing, MI

Matt Gullickson

Matt Gullickson

Plumbing Designer

608-785-4721

Apprenticeship Program, WTC La Crosse

Ryan G. Johnson

Ryan G. Johnson

Plumbing Technician

608-785-4718

Associate of Science in CAD Drafting, Herzing University

Kevin P. Malin

Kevin P. Malin

Construction Administrator

608-785-4706

Industrial Studies in Building Construction Management, UW-Platteville

Ben J. Reining

Ben J. Reining

Construction Administrator

608-785-4735

Associate Degree, Architectural Technology, Mankato Technology College

Mikael J. Burgaz

Mikael J. Burgaz

Construction Administrator

608-785-4729

Bachelor of Environmental Design, University of Minnesota, Professional Degree in Architecture, University of Minnesota

Janet Loeffler

Janet Loeffler

Marketing & Graphics Designer

608-785-4713

Bachelor of Arts, UW-La Crosse

Rich L. Ellis

Rich L. Ellis

Graphics / Printing

608-785-4702

Mary C. Peterson

Mary C. Peterson

Business Services Manager

608-785-4703

Bachelor of Science, UW-La Crosse

Toni Furlano

Toni Furlano

Administrative Assistant

608-785-4700

Associate Degree, Interior Design, Western Technical College